Sunday, February 18, 2018

Sunday Selfies


Happy Selfie Sunday!  We FINALLY got our bacon today.  And I had some kitchen advenshures.  Momma put me up on top of da fridge (I luv to get up there) so maybe dat yappin DAWG would shut up and stop jumpin at me and scratchin up da cabinets.  And while I wuz up there, I got a lil too eggcited bout da aroma of bacon waftin in da air and knocked over a cooler on top of da fridge. Which hit da TV and knocked dat to da ground too. 


But nuffin wuz broke and we still got our bacon, so all's well dat ends in bacon.  Isn't dat da sayin??


Hope y'all have a happy Sunday.  And whap a few dogs for me - Kinley wuz really da cause of all da trubbull.



Saturday, February 17, 2018

Caturday Art


Today we decided to go wif some artsy photos my momma made in da Photo Shops.  Angelique wuz just disappointed it wuzn't really shoppin and fevver toys wuz not purchased.  GIRLS.


For Crockett, momma picked a teal since turquoises and teals are his momma's favorite color.


And since ya can't really tell in dat photo, yeah, he are razzin momma again.


Dere's dat tongue.


I got to stay orange - I thinks I looks even more like a tiger.


ROAR!


Momma's Caturday drawing contribushun - I think she needs to draw me again - don't you??  She is plannin on startin a kitty painting soon too!



Thursday, February 15, 2018

Thoroughly Poetical Thursday


We hope all our pals had a good Valentine's Day - I says I are da only man my momma needs - MOL! At least I don't hog da covers . . . Anyways, I has been enjoyin my nip toys and all, but den I remembered it wuz Poetical Purrsday, so I got to work.  Here are today's photographickal inspurrayshuns . . . 


Get out da knife, get out da spoon
Why? We is going to da moon
I heard dat it are made of cheese
Cheddar and mozzarella please!
But are there bacon up in space?
Maybe I'll stay on this earth place . . .   


Crockett, when you write poems, you can get critical wif dat tongue . . . 


Da same goes for you and your haughty above it all looks Angie!  Can y'all believe what I gotta put up wif . . .

Wednesday, February 14, 2018

Happy Valentine's Day!


Happy Valentine's Day y'all!


We's all dressed up and ready to pawty!


And we got presents too!


My momma gave Angelique a nip pizza!


And Crockett's momma gave her nip candy!


She luved it!


I also got pressies!


A nip coffee and pastry!


And nip pizza and pizza pepper!


Fanks!


And Crockett got gifties too!


More pizza (and parmesan!)


And nip popcorn and a soda!


We is gonna be all nipped out!


Den we jetted off to Paris for da Postcards from Paris blog hop!


I say we all order filet mignons!  Happy Valentine's Day!



Tuesday, February 13, 2018

Happy Mardi Paws!


Happy Mardi Paws!


My momma made us all bandanas for Mardi Paws, so we is ready to pawty!


Bring on da niptinis!


See, one side are green and da udder are purple!


Momma already made da King Cake - I heard we is also sposed to have seafoods tonite.  And ya know me, if I sees food - I eats it!  Ok, dat could apply to ALL of us . . .


Crockett's daddy (my grandpa) are gettin his cat-a-racks removed in one of his eyes today - we are hopin his surgery goes well!  And sell-a-bratin wif seafood sounds good to us . . .


 Laissez les bon temps (et les crevettes) rouler!

Sunday, February 11, 2018

Sunday Selfies


We's ready for Valentine's wif our selfies today.


Ok, well, Crockett make think Cupid deserves a razz.  I'm not sayin he's wrong either.  I's just glad I has my momma as my valentine.  Oh yeah, and my hoards of admiring ladycats.  I know you're out there.  You're just shy, right???


No comments from da window sill gallery Angelique.



Saturday, February 10, 2018

Caturday Art


As ya can tell from our artsy photos today, we is gearing up for Valentine's.  Momma came home wif a Petsmart bag today and I are pretty shure I smelled nip toys!


And of course, nuffin says LUV like BACON and we got some of dat dis morning.


Da mommas has also been watchin da Oh-limp-icks and dat wuz da inspurrayshun for momma's Caturday drawing - it are an Oh-limp-i-cat!


Gold medal worthy for shures.